Home
Biography
Press
Crew
Videos
Photos
Schedule
Sponsors
Merch
Links
Past
Contact
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Latest Results
11/5/2021
Perris Auto Speedway
9th
CHECK OUT SOME NEW MERCH!!!
It's Time For The Oval Nationals!
Schedule Results
4/13/2019 at Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA
Non-Wing Sprint Cars:
USAC/CRA Sprints with USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
Austin Williams
410 Sprints - Non-Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
3
9th
Heat 3
Time: 208.044
5
2nd
Qualifying 1
Time: 16.894
18
6th
Non-Wing Sprint Cars
A Feature
30 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Richard VanderWeerd
Visalia, CA
10
2
5
R.J. Johnson
Laveen, AZ
51
3
2
Brody Roa
Buena Park, CA
91R
4
1
A.J. Bender
San Diego, CA
21
5
6
Damion Gardner
Concord, CA
4
6
12
Cody Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
44
7
18
Danny Faria Jr
Tipton, CA
42
8
9
Jace VanderWeerd
Visalia, CA
88
9
3
Austin Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
92
10
11
Tommy Malcolm
Corona, CA
5X
11
14
Kyle Edwards
Fountain Valley, CA
39E
12
10
Chris Gansen
Verdemont Heights, CA
4G
13
19
Mike Martin
Yuma, AZ
16
14
15
Charles Davis Jr
Buckeye, AZ
50
15
13
Sterling Cling
Tempe, AZ
34
16
20
Jeremy Ellertson
Lawndale, CA
98J
17
22
Steve Hix
Ventura, CA
57
18
17
Verne Sweeny
Perris, CA
98
19
21
Joel Rayborne
West Covina, CA
12B
20
8
Matt Mitchell
Yorba Linda, CA
37
21
7
Matt McCarthy
Riverside, CA
28M
22
16
Eddie Tafoya Jr
Chino Hills, CA
51T
B Feature
12 laps | 00:08:45
Presented by Competition Suspension Incorporated
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
5
Tommy Malcolm
Corona, CA
5X
2
1
Matt McCarthy
Riverside, CA
28M
3
2
Matt Mitchell
Yorba Linda, CA
37
4
6
Danny Faria Jr
Tipton, CA
42
5
3
Jace VanderWeerd
Visalia, CA
88
6
7
Mike Martin
Yuma, AZ
16
7
8
Jeremy Ellertson
Lawndale, CA
98J
8
4
Chris Gansen
Verdemont Heights, CA
4G
9
9
Joel Rayborne
West Covina, CA
12B
10
12
Steve Hix
Ventura, CA
57
11
10
Jeff Dyer
Yucca Valley, CA
39
12
13
Randy Waitman
Ramona, CA
90
13
11
Matt Stewart
Peoria, AZ
90S
DNS
-
Eric Englert
Laverne, CA
35
Heat 1
10 laps | 00:03:29
Presented by Extreme Mufflers
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Charles Davis Jr
Buckeye, AZ
50
2
6
Damion Gardner
Concord, CA
4
3
2
Cody Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
44
4
3
Brody Roa
Buena Park, CA
91R
5
7
Danny Faria Jr
Tipton, CA
42
6
4
Matt Mitchell
Yorba Linda, CA
37
7
9
Steve Hix
Ventura, CA
57
8
8
Joel Rayborne
West Covina, CA
12B
9
5
Jake Swanson
Anaheim, CA
34AZ
Heat 2
10 laps | 00:03:24
Presented by Circle Track Performance/Ultra Shield Race Products
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
6
R.J. Johnson
Laveen, AZ
51
2
3
A.J. Bender
San Diego, CA
21
3
1
Eddie Tafoya Jr
Chino Hills, CA
51T
4
2
Sterling Cling
Tempe, AZ
34
5
5
Matt McCarthy
Riverside, CA
28M
6
4
Jace VanderWeerd
Visalia, CA
88
7
7
Mike Martin
Yuma, AZ
16
8
9
Randy Waitman
Ramona, CA
90
9
8
Jeff Dyer
Yucca Valley, CA
39
Heat 3
10 laps | 00:03:26
Presented by Saldana Racing Products/Butlerbuilt Seats
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Verne Sweeny
Perris, CA
98
2
5
Austin Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
92
3
6
Richard VanderWeerd
Visalia, CA
10
4
2
Kyle Edwards
Fountain Valley, CA
39E
5
3
Tommy Malcolm
Corona, CA
5X
6
4
Chris Gansen
Verdemont Heights, CA
4G
7
7
Jeremy Ellertson
Lawndale, CA
98J
8
8
Matt Stewart
Peoria, AZ
90S
9
9
Eric Englert
Laverne, CA
35
Qualifying
00:00:00
Presented by Woodland Auto Display
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
15
Damion Gardner
Concord, CA
4
16.516
2
1
R.J. Johnson
Laveen, AZ
51
16.573
3
7
Richard VanderWeerd
Visalia, CA
10
16.700
4
28
Jake Swanson
Anaheim, CA
34AZ
16.855
5
23
Matt McCarthy
Riverside, CA
28M
16.869
6
18
Austin Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
92
16.894
7
3
Matt Mitchell
Yorba Linda, CA
37
16.931
8
9
Jace VanderWeerd
Visalia, CA
88
17.045
9
10
Chris Gansen
Verdemont Heights, CA
4G
17.132
10
19
Brody Roa
Buena Park, CA
91R
17.137
11
12
Stevie Sussex III
Tempe, AZ
12
17.149
12
4
A.J. Bender
San Diego, CA
21
17.175
13
21
Tommy Malcolm
Corona, CA
5X
17.235
14
13
Cody Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
44
17.252
15
2
Sterling Cling
Tempe, AZ
34
17.402
16
16
Kyle Edwards
Fountain Valley, CA
39E
17.415
17
22
Charles Davis Jr
Buckeye, AZ
50
17.513
18
17
Eddie Tafoya Jr
Chino Hills, CA
51T
17.548
19
14
Verne Sweeny
Perris, CA
98
17.649
20
26
Danny Faria Jr
Tipton, CA
42
17.655
21
24
Mike Martin
Yuma, AZ
16
17.762
22
11
Jeremy Ellertson
Lawndale, CA
98J
17.800
23
5
Joel Rayborne
West Covina, CA
12B
17.910
24
8
Jeff Dyer
Yucca Valley, CA
39
17.944
25
20
Matt Stewart
Peoria, AZ
90S
18.087
26
25
Steve Hix
Ventura, CA
57
18.156
27
6
Randy Waitman
Ramona, CA
90
18.346
28
27
Eric Englert
Laverne, CA
35
18.446
Click here for printable results.