Home
Biography
Press
Crew
Videos
Photos
Schedule
Sponsors
Merch
Links
Past
Contact
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Latest Results
11/5/2021
Perris Auto Speedway
9th
CHECK OUT SOME NEW MERCH!!!
It's Time For The Oval Nationals!
Schedule Results
11/6/2021 at Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA
Non-Wing Sprint Cars:
USAC National Sprint Cars
Austin Williams
410 Sprints - Non-Winged
Start
Finish
B Feature 1
1
7th
Heat 2
5
9th
Qualifying 1
Time: 16.867
16
5th
Non-Wing Sprint Cars
A Feature
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
5
Kevin Thomas Jr
Cullman, AL
9K
2
2
Justin Grant
Ione, CA
4
3
1
C.J. Leary
Greenfield, IN
77M
4
3
Tanner Thorson
Broken Arrow, OK
19AZ
5
4
Brady Bacon
Broken Arrow, OK
69
6
6
Jake Swanson
Anaheim, CA
21AZ
7
7
Shane Cottle
Kansas, IL
74X
8
19
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
19
9
11
Charles Davis Jr
Buckeye, AZ
47
10
10
R.J. Johnson
Laveen, AZ
51
11
12
A.J. Bender
San Diego, CA
21
12
16
Brody Roa
Buena Park, CA
91R
13
13
Logan Seavey
Sutter, CA
5
14
15
Cody Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
44
15
9
Max Adams
Loomis, CA
73
16
21
Carson Short
Marion, IL
17
17
17
Chase Johnson
Penngrove, CA
2
18
24
Dennis Gile
Phoenix, AZ
13G
19
25
Verne Sweeney
Lomita, CA
98
20
22
Chris Gansen
Verdemont Heights, CA
4G
21
23
Tye Mihocko
Peoria, AZ
38
22
8
Damion Gardner
Concord, CA
1
23
14
Logan Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
5W
24
18
Eddie Tafoya Jr
Chino Hills, CA
51T
25
20
Matt Mitchell
Yorba Linda, CA
37
B Feature
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
19
2
4
Matt Mitchell
Yorba Linda, CA
37
3
3
Carson Short
Marion, IL
17
4
6
Chris Gansen
Verdemont Heights, CA
4G
5
11
Tye Mihocko
Peoria, AZ
38
6
5
Dennis Gile
Phoenix, AZ
13G
7
1
Austin Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
92
8
9
Verne Sweeney
Lomita, CA
98
9
7
Danny Faria Jr
Tipton, CA
17V
10
14
Alex Banales
West Lafayette, IN
5A
11
10
Kyle Edwards
Fountain Valley, CA
39E
12
12
Shane Sexton
Warner Springs, CA
74
13
15
Brent Owens
Cucamonga, CA
71
14
13
Dan Taylor
Reily, OH
T5
15
16
Chris Muraoka
Waianae, HI
73X
16
8
Sterling Cling
Tempe, AZ
34
Dash
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
C.J. Leary
Greenfield, IN
77M
2
1
Justin Grant
Ione, CA
4
3
3
Tanner Thorson
Broken Arrow, OK
19AZ
4
4
Brady Bacon
Broken Arrow, OK
69
5
5
Kevin Thomas Jr
Cullman, AL
9K
6
6
Jake Swanson
Anaheim, CA
21AZ
Heat 1
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Logan Seavey
Sutter, CA
5
2
6
Damion Gardner
Concord, CA
1
3
1
Logan Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
5W
4
5
Brody Roa
Buena Park, CA
91R
5
3
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
19
6
4
Matt Mitchell
Yorba Linda, CA
37
7
8
Danny Faria Jr
Tipton, CA
17V
8
7
Sterling Cling
Tempe, AZ
34
9
9
Brent Owens
Cucamonga, CA
71
10
10
Chris Muraoka
Waianae, HI
73X
Heat 2
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
A.J. Bender
San Diego, CA
21
2
1
Cody Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
44
3
2
Eddie Tafoya Jr
Chino Hills, CA
51T
4
6
Max Adams
Loomis, CA
73
5
3
Dennis Gile
Phoenix, AZ
13G
6
8
Verne Sweeney
Lomita, CA
98
7
7
Carson Short
Marion, IL
17
8
9
Shane Sexton
Warner Springs, CA
74
9
5
Austin Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
92
Heat 3
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Charles Davis Jr
Buckeye, AZ
47
2
6
Shane Cottle
Kansas, IL
74X
3
2
Chase Johnson
Penngrove, CA
2
4
5
R.J. Johnson
Laveen, AZ
51
5
1
Chris Gansen
Verdemont Heights, CA
4G
6
7
Tye Mihocko
Peoria, AZ
38
7
8
Kyle Edwards
Fountain Valley, CA
39E
8
3
Alex Banales
West Lafayette, IN
5A
9
9
Dan Taylor
Reily, OH
T5
Qualifying
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
12
Damion Gardner
Concord, CA
1
16.613
2
1
Max Adams
Loomis, CA
73
16.700
3
9
Shane Cottle
Kansas, IL
74X
16.790
4
18
Brody Roa
Buena Park, CA
91R
16.831
5
16
Austin Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
92
16.867
6
28
R.J. Johnson
Laveen, AZ
51
16.904
7
8
Matt Mitchell
Yorba Linda, CA
37
16.912
8
11
A.J. Bender
San Diego, CA
21
16.912
9
4
Charles Davis Jr
Buckeye, AZ
47
16.923
10
5
Chris Windom
Canton, IL
19
16.969
11
3
Dennis Gile
Phoenix, AZ
13G
16.982
12
10
Alex Banales
West Lafayette, IN
5A
17.018
13
22
Logan Seavey
Sutter, CA
5
17.021
14
14
Eddie Tafoya Jr
Chino Hills, CA
51T
17.030
15
19
Chase Johnson
Penngrove, CA
2
17.030
16
25
Logan Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
5W
17.086
17
27
Cody Williams
Yorba Linda, CA
44
17.129
18
23
Chris Gansen
Verdemont Heights, CA
4G
17.140
19
15
Carson Short
Marion, IL
17
17.224
20
13
Sterling Cling
Tempe, AZ
34
17.226
21
26
Tye Mihocko
Peoria, AZ
38
17.257
22
24
Danny Faria Jr
Tipton, CA
17V
17.337
23
2
Verne Sweeney
Lomita, CA
98
17.424
24
17
Kyle Edwards
Fountain Valley, CA
39E
17.549
25
7
Brent Owens
Cucamonga, CA
71
17.697
26
20
Shane Sexton
Warner Springs, CA
74
18.120
27
21
Dan Taylor
Reily, OH
T5
18.276
28
6
Chris Muraoka
Waianae, HI
73X
19.085
Click here for printable results.